Day 1 & 2 My Fav Song – My Least Fav Song

Day 1: My Fav Song

Decide! decide! decide!….susah deh kalo mau bilang fav song, abis banyak banget ….tapi berhubung ini musti kudu pilh satu…..Akhirnya pilihan jatuh pada……

When You Say Nothing at all – by Ronan Keating

Alasan suka sih ya karna ini salah satu soundtrack Film NOTTING HILL, Julia Roberts and Hugh Grant kalo ga salah yang main. Saya suka liriknya dan musiknya juga. Ronannya sih nggak suka, biasa aja maksudnya (karena saya cenderung suka dengan female singer deh kayaknya)

Jadi nih menurut saya, lirik lagu ini tuh cucok banget dah menggambarkan UPPA…..si darling  bala-bala yang selalu saya bilang, tingkat keromantisannya dibawah garis kemiskinan itu….*haisshhhh* 😀

Tapi ya gitu deh….just what the lyric said:

It’s amazing how you can speak right to my heart
Without saying a word, you can light up the dark
Try as I may I could never explain
What I hear when you don’t say a thing

The smile on your face let’s me know that you need me
There’s a truth in your eyes saying you’ll never leave me
The touch of your hand says you’ll catch me wherever I fall
You say it best when you say nothing at all

All day long I can hear people talking out loud
But when you hold me near you drown out the crowd
Try as they may they can never define
What’s being said between your heart and mine

 

Kira-kira begitulah uppa….eh tapi ya, sekarang sejak LDM uppa ini kok makin ‘ganjen’ (baca:romantis) *duhhh padahal seneng tuhhh!* hahahaha…

yaudah deh, uppa…kupersembahkan lagu ini untukmu YAWWW…..

*wink*

 

DAY 2: The least Fav song

tiada lain tiada bukan…akuh ga suka lagu “YOU RAISE ME UP”- josh Groban

ALASAN: karena tiap denger lagu itu langsung keinget sama kejadian TSUNAMI diaceh dulu…dan yang pasti lagu ini terlalu sering banget diputar waktu itu..ampe pada taraf ‘eneg’ deh kayaknya 😀

Yaudah itu dulu ya utuk DAY 1  and  Day 2

see ya 🙂

 

Advertisements

4 thoughts on “Day 1 & 2 My Fav Song – My Least Fav Song

  1. Ka Jo, aku juga suka sama When you say nothing at all, meaningnya dapat banget hihi
    You raise me up iya sih selalu ingetin yang bencana alam atau yg sedih2 😦

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s