31

And Another Holiday Has Begun….

Let’s do the dancing-dancing

Let’s sing and swing 

Let’s be happy

Coz’ the holiday is here!

*lagu ngarang bebas*

😆

Please bear with my norakness ini ya….tapi ya gimana lagi, cuma ini aja yang bisa dibanggain dari punya profesi sebagai guru . Hahahaha…..

Punya libur banyak (Banyak banget malah)

Iya jadi per hari ini sampe tanggal 5 agustus nanti saya libur, dan tanggal 6 back to work, tanggal 7 anak-anak masuk.(padahal baru kelar libur sebulan kan ya hehehe…..)

Ga ada rencana kemana-kemana sih sebenernya, palingan si uppa tuh yang udah heboh aja ngajakin ke Bandung (iyeee tau deh yang baru daper THR, saya mah THR nya pas natal tp lumayan deh gaji bulan ini dah di transfer..horeeee!!!) Sayanya sih ga terlalu bersemangat ya, tapi daripada ga kemana-mana kayak liburan Juni lalu itu, ya Ke Bandung juga tak apalah. Selalu senang untuk kembali ke Kota ini. Iya lumayan kan dulu tinggal 5 tahun disana.

Saya bilang ke uppa, kalo kita ke Bandung setidaknya mesti nginep di Rumah Debby (my bestie) minimal semalem aja, soalnya dah janji-janji mulu kedia. Tinggal atur jadwalnya aja nih, mingdep kali pas uppa udah libur (uppa libur seminggu) lumayan lah ya….

Liburan kali ini mungkin ga bisa leha-leha kayak kemaren itu, karena tau donk kalo ART  pada mudik. Si mbak kesayangan kami akan mudik rencananya hari sabtu ini. Kampungnya di malimping daerah Banten pedalaman sana (jauh beud pokoknya) Dia rencananya dijemput bapaknya naik motor. Duh kebayang itu fantat bisa metong ya seharian duduk dijok motor.

Lumayan ya sampe hari sabtu nanti masih ngerasain jadi nyoyah (hahhaha blagukkk!) until then I will notice myself will be busy with setrikaan yang numpuk, ngosrek lantai kamar mandi, bangun subuh2 untuk masak, cleaning the house, nyuci, ngelap-ngelap! Yeah ngebabu time Dude! ywah (eh ga usah ingetin harus beberes mainan Gwin and gav, plus ngurusin mereka yang emang tiap hari dilakukan) *Fun though!* 😀

And for sure, I might not be able to do such baking activity, as much as in my previous holiday

😆

lazy for baking simply because I’m too lazy washing the dishes and to tidy up the mess after baking. Anyway the good thing about ART-less is loosing weight!!!

yes, seriously….minimum I can loose 0,5-2 kg (depends on how long si mbak will coming back from kampung)

But, don’t worry, I won’t push myself that much! I will still have to find my “me time”  for blogging, or just to peep my phone, or at night when I’m not too sleepy, I will read all the new novels I just bought. uhuyyyyy!!!! I just bought 6 novels FYI. How cool is that? Oh I love holidays!

Well, not to make those who don’t have holidays like mine become jealous….seriously! FORGIVE ME if I did! hehehe….

So, as per today we will also know who will be our next president, let us pray for the best…

May God bless this country…..(deg-deg an juga ini pasrah pasrah ga rela gitu deh feeling gue sekarang)

And for those who will go back to their hometown, I wish you have a safe trip and enjoy your family time.

For those who still busy at work, I wish nothing but the best for you….don’t forget me I beg (jiahhhh #TerADELLE) 😆

And for those who still busy with bikin kue lebaran…jangan lupa kirim-kirim kemari ya 😀

For those who still fasting, selamat menunaikan ibadah puasa, semoga tetap semangat sampai hari kemenangan tiba ya….

And for those who still like to mampir-mampir and reading my not-so-important journal like this…I Thank you zillion times….hope one of the journals is useful for you (which i think there’s NONE OF THEM) hahahahaha…….

HAVE A GOOD DAY FELLAZ!

XOXO

And anyway, I'm requesting a prayer to my bestie, Hanna's father will have an operation today at 2 pm......May God bless his father and will get better soon...Be strong Hans....send u unceasing prayer....

And anyway, I’m requesting a prayer to my bestie, Hanna’s father will have an operation today at 2 pm……May God bless his father and will get better soon…Be strong Hans….send u unceasing prayer….