A Bowl Of Happiness : Asinan Gedung Dalam

What makes me happy?
The answer is FOOD! Hehehe…
Sate Padang is my number one comfort food (as I always told you right?) And I’m so in love with all the Manadonese Food (all kinds of them! The halal one of course). But have I told you that seeing one bowl of Asinan Gedung Dalam will makes me smiling from ear to ear? Yesss that is why I call it as A BOWL OF HAPPINESS. Ahhhh I will never leave Bogor without bringing those asinan home.

I became their huge fan since long time ago and I think I should say that their asinan buah is the best so far. The fruits are just perfect, the peanuts, and sour,salty and sweetness ohhhhh This asinan is to die for! You may add the chilli if you like spicy. Yesterday we went to Bogor bringing our kids to Kuntum Farm Fields and of course never leave Bogor before dropping by to this Asinan Gedung Dalam. Then we stopped and I bought 6 pax of asinan buah. It cost 20 thousand rups/pax now and I think the price is still worth it.

There were always lots of loyal customers who would like to buy their asinan. But don’t worry, they will provide enough stocks as they keep making or packing the asinan the whole day. Can you imagine how rich is the owner of this asinan? Hahaha! I imagine they earn lots of money from this delicious asinan as they alwyas the number one favorite in Bogor. Well, I don’t know if there is another yummy asinan in Bogor, please tell me if there is. Anyway, they actually have one branch in Manga Besar, Jakarta. So, if you really craving for it, Gojek is the answer to your craving. Hehe

So, what is your bowl of happiness? Is it Ramen? Meatball? Or maybe Hong Tang the famous Taiwan desert?
Well for me, this Asinan Gedung Dalam is my forever bowl of happiness. The one to die for!

My bowl of happiness, asinan gedung dalam

My bowl of happiness, asinan gedung dalam

IMG_7200

Advertisements

56 thoughts on “A Bowl Of Happiness : Asinan Gedung Dalam

  1. Pas waktu aku kerja di Jakarta, langganan Asinan Kamboja, karena tempatnya tinggal ngesot dari kosan dan kantor. Tiap minggu pasti makan asinan Kamboja. Hadeuuhh ngiler deh pagi2 bayanginnya. Semua makanan halal diluar daging dan ayam kayaknya selalu bikin aku bahagia haha. Terutama sambel, ikan asin. Tapi Nasi Goreng bikinan Alm. Bapak selalu juara bikin hati seneng *kangen.

  2. Wuaaah!! It’s vibrant color is so inviting! Btw my number one comfort food is warm rice, sunshine egg, fried Tempe and tofu with sambel kecap!

  3. Mbak Jo….bandung lagi panas dan dikasi lihat asinan tuh…..kayaknya seger banget banget kalau makan ini πŸ˜€
    bowl of happiness,..mi ayam, bakso, asinan, sama udon.

  4. jo, kau tuh kayak kk ku aja. gak bs lepas dr asinan kl ke bogor. dan udh bs ditebak kl dia dr sana bawa apaan. hahaha … a bowl of happiness aku mah indomie rebus + telor jo. duh, gak bisa bagi2x kl ini mah.

    • Embeyerr nisss seger banget.Baru aja gue kokop kuahnya niss. Pulang kerja gue capek banget berharap masih nyisa dikulkasss dan untung masih ada….nyessss banet rasanya.

    • Ahhh Mbaaaa Yo!! Tossss! Asinan buah Gedung dalam is the best kan ya mba! Aku kalappp dan khilaf kalo dah urusan asinan gedung dalam. Beli 6 pax aja rasanya kurang.

      • Hahahaa iya…aku ada sakit Maag, jadi karna sudah pernah kejadian sakit perut ga kelar2 aku ingat untuk makan nasi dulu sebelum makan asinan dan kokop kuahnya… *hmmm jadi pengen lagi kan…dah abis stok si kulkas* :)))))

        Ohhh asinannnnn

  5. Ngikut komen ya kak Joey.aku tinggal di Bogor, Asinan gedung dalam emang endeussshhh, tp masih banyak kok asinan di bogor yg ga kalah endeusss hehehhee
    mampir bogor lagi kak, nanti aku tunjukin hehehe

    oia kak, kalo aku…my bowl of happiness is a bowl of vanilla ice cream..mmmhhh yummy..bahkan makan ice cream monas nya AW aja udah bikin aku happy hahhahahaha

    • Hi Santob! Huaaa seru banget ada orang Bogor komen. Bisik2 donk ya asinan enak yg lain di Bogor.

      Wahhh Ice cream juga enak banget ya apalagi lagi panas2 cuaca kayak skrng ini. Slurrrppp

  6. owalaaah,aq suka juga ni asinan…. biasa dpt dr edaku dia tinggal di bogor//hernnya kok bisa mantap kaliii yaaaa rasanya…
    asinan sayurnya jg aq sukaak,ada bawang medan untuk arsiik itu nah hhhhh,sembriwiing rasanee
    pingiiiiin jauh kali kakaaaaak…
    a bowl of my hepines… es campur duren…. #makinngencessss

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s